NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $320,295 - $339,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,903 Sq Ft
3,920 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 23, 2020

Last sale price $250,000 $131 Per Sq Ft

Est. 32% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,139 / mo

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Ranch Style House
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Dakota Valley Elementary School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of October 2020

Here is a 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome at a price point that can not be built at this time. Constructed in 2018, this townhome has an open floor plan and quality materials, LVP flooring in living room, kitchen and dining room. Upgraded kitchen cabinets and quartz counters. Upon entering the property with transom window above the front door is an open floor plan. Linear fireplace in living room. Kitchen has white cabinets, quartz counters, soft close doors and drawers, all stainless steel appliances, including gas stove, pantry, and island. The eating area off the kitchen has a tray ceiling. Off the dining area is 12 x 12 trex deck. Master bedroom is carpeted with tray ceiling and walk in closet. Master bath has shower, , double vanity, quartz counters and luxury vinyl flooring. Main floor laundry and guest half bath. Coat closet and linen closet. Lower level is finished with family room, TV bracket stays, ceiling fan and can lights. Both bedrooms have double closet and egress window. Full bath down with tub/shower combo, quartz counter and luxury vinyl flooring. Water softener is a rental. Sprinkler system. There is no home owner association fee. Also there will be a tax reduction of 20% in 2021 if purchased as owner-occupied. Looking to live in the Dunes, get an affordable property that needs no work, visit this townhome, with all the current colors.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Barb Maxon

Century 21 ProLink Listed on: 09/12/2020

Century 21 ProLink

Last Buyer's Agent

Barb Maxon

Century 21 ProLink Listed on: 09/12/2020

Century 21 ProLink

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,015

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • Landscaped
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 23.JD.01.1013

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,015

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Class: Residential
  • Type: Residential
  • Style: Ranch
  • Property Features: Landscaping, Lawn Sprinkler System, Level Lot
  • Legal Description: Lot 13 JDM Homes 1st Addition, Dakota Dunes
  • Not Included: water softener leased
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Included: All kitchen appliances, blinds and garage openers
  • Fireplace Fuel: Electric
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.5
  • Basement: Finished, Poured
  • Basement Rooms: Bedroom, Family, Full Bath
  • Main Level Rooms: 3/4 Bath, Kitchen, Laundry, Living, Master
  • Total Sq Ft: 1903
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1048
  • Sq Ft Above Grade: 1048
  • Sq Ft Below Grade Finishe: 855

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Hardboard, Stone
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities: Deck, Eat-In Kitchen, Fireplace, Foyer, Garage Door Opener, Lawn Sprinkler System, Main Floor Laundry, Master Bath, Master Wi Closet

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 25
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.09
  • Parcel Number: 23.JD.01.1013
  • Zoning: res

Tax Info

  • Gross Taxes: 5015

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 12, 2020
Closed on
Oct 20, 2020
Sold by
Kerian Steven B and Kerian Tina M
Bought by
Jones Crystal L
Seller's Agent
Barb Maxon
Century 21 ProLink
Buyer's Agent
Barb Maxon
Century 21 ProLink
List Price
$250,000
Sold Price
$250,000
Current Estimated Value
$329,824

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$79,824
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.12%
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$177,565
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$152,259

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jones Crystal L $250,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jones Crystal L $200,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/23/2020 10/23/20 Sold $250,000 0.0% $131 / Sq Ft
09/12/2020 09/12/20 Pending -- -- --
09/12/2020 09/12/20 For Sale $250,000 -- $131 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Iowa Regional Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,264 $270,371 $14,383 $255,988
2024 $4,215 $270,371 $14,383 $255,988
2023 $4,549 $270,371 $14,383 $255,988
2022 $4,131 $268,495 $12,507 $255,988
2021 $4,985 $244,086 $11,370 $232,716
2020 $5,015 $233,004 $11,370 $221,634
2019 $237 $233,004 $11,370 $221,634
2018 $240 $11,370 $11,370 $0
2017 $240 $11,370 $11,370 $0
2016 $258 $11,370 $11,370 $0
2015 $258 $11,370 $11,370 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Iowa Regional Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 810741

Northwest Iowa Regional Board of REALTORS®

APN: 23.JD.01.1013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.