645 Raymond St Elgin, IL 60120
Elgin National Watch Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $249,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,341
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 645 Raymond St, Elgin, IL 60120 and is currently estimated at $244,555, approximately $182 per square foot. 645 Raymond St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Huff Elementary School, Kenyon Woods Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2022
Sold by
Wilharm Lawrence E
Bought by
Lawrence E Wilharm Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2012
Sold by
Wilharm Richard
Bought by
Wilharm Carl and Wilharm Lawrence
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence E Wilharm Revocable Trust | -- | Dalton & Herlehy Pc | |
| Wilharm Carl | $22,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,755 | $71,911 | $13,918 | $57,993 |
| 2023 | $5,538 | $64,966 | $12,574 | $52,392 |
| 2022 | $5,137 | $59,237 | $11,465 | $47,772 |
| 2021 | $4,941 | $55,382 | $10,719 | $44,663 |
| 2020 | $4,637 | $50,841 | $10,233 | $40,608 |
| 2019 | $4,523 | $48,430 | $9,748 | $38,682 |
| 2018 | $4,227 | $42,753 | $9,183 | $33,570 |
| 2017 | $4,157 | $40,417 | $8,681 | $31,736 |
| 2016 | $3,999 | $37,496 | $8,054 | $29,442 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,368 | $7,382 | $26,986 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,944 | $7,291 | $26,653 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,666 | $7,483 | $32,183 |
Source: Public Records
Map