645 Sand Shell Ave Carlsbad, CA 92011
South Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,170,000 - $2,633,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$785/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 645 Sand Shell Ave, Carlsbad, CA 92011 and is currently estimated at $2,356,062, approximately $785 per square foot. 645 Sand Shell Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Pacific Rim Elementary, Aviara Oaks Middle, and Carlsbad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2022
Sold by
Bacon Lester C and Bacon Jamie S
Bought by
Lester And Jamie Bacon Life Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2003
Sold by
Wl Homes Llc
Bought by
Bacon Lester C and Bacon Jamie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$543,440
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lester And Jamie Bacon Life Trust | -- | -- | |
| Bacon Lester C | $679,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bacon Lester C | $543,440 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,965 | $965,811 | $398,095 | $567,716 |
| 2024 | $10,965 | $946,875 | $390,290 | $556,585 |
| 2023 | $10,914 | $928,310 | $382,638 | $545,672 |
| 2022 | $10,758 | $910,109 | $375,136 | $534,973 |
| 2021 | $10,684 | $892,265 | $367,781 | $524,484 |
| 2020 | $10,618 | $883,117 | $364,010 | $519,107 |
| 2019 | $10,441 | $865,802 | $356,873 | $508,929 |
| 2018 | $10,035 | $848,826 | $349,876 | $498,950 |
| 2017 | $9,883 | $832,183 | $343,016 | $489,167 |
| 2016 | $9,519 | $815,867 | $336,291 | $479,576 |
| 2015 | $9,484 | $803,613 | $331,240 | $472,373 |
| 2014 | $9,340 | $787,872 | $324,752 | $463,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map