645 Topeka Ct Carol Stream, IL 60188
Estimated Value: $311,474 - $376,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,369
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 645 Topeka Ct, Carol Stream, IL 60188 and is currently estimated at $357,869, approximately $261 per square foot. 645 Topeka Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Roy De Shane Elementary School, Stratford Middle School, and Glenbard North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2000
Sold by
Oshea Thomas M and Oshea Nora
Bought by
Oshea Thomas M and Oshea Nora
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oshea Thomas M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,788 | $102,240 | $31,027 | $71,213 |
| 2023 | $3,948 | $92,760 | $28,150 | $64,610 |
| 2022 | $6,939 | $86,210 | $26,160 | $60,050 |
| 2021 | $6,582 | $81,840 | $24,830 | $57,010 |
| 2020 | $6,421 | $79,390 | $24,090 | $55,300 |
| 2019 | $6,163 | $76,560 | $23,230 | $53,330 |
| 2018 | $5,548 | $70,830 | $22,230 | $48,600 |
| 2017 | $5,414 | $68,000 | $21,340 | $46,660 |
| 2016 | $5,283 | $64,950 | $20,380 | $44,570 |
| 2015 | $5,070 | $61,480 | $19,290 | $42,190 |
| 2014 | $5,130 | $59,920 | $18,800 | $41,120 |
| 2013 | $5,117 | $61,350 | $19,250 | $42,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map