6450 E Shire Way Long Beach, CA 90815
Bixby Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,718,549 - $2,250,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,399
Sq Ft
$607/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6450 E Shire Way, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $2,064,887, approximately $607 per square foot. 6450 E Shire Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Kettering Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2006
Sold by
Edwards William L and Edwards Kathryn A
Bought by
Edwards William L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards William L | -- | None Available | |
| Edwards William L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,512 | $245,284 | $54,145 | $191,139 |
| 2024 | $3,512 | $240,476 | $53,084 | $187,392 |
| 2023 | $3,461 | $235,762 | $52,044 | $183,718 |
| 2022 | $3,270 | $231,140 | $51,024 | $180,116 |
| 2021 | $3,192 | $226,609 | $50,024 | $176,585 |
| 2019 | $3,144 | $219,891 | $48,542 | $171,349 |
| 2018 | $2,960 | $215,581 | $47,591 | $167,990 |
| 2016 | $2,696 | $207,212 | $45,744 | $161,468 |
| 2015 | $2,595 | $204,100 | $45,057 | $159,043 |
| 2014 | $2,585 | $200,103 | $44,175 | $155,928 |
Source: Public Records
Map