6450 Independence Way Arvada, CO 80004
Alta Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $582,743 - $626,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
1,146
Sq Ft
$535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6450 Independence Way, Arvada, CO 80004 and is currently estimated at $612,936, approximately $534 per square foot. 6450 Independence Way is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lawrence Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2023
Sold by
Wells Dorothy V
Bought by
Wells Michael Leroy and Greenawalt Donna Denise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Michael Leroy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,774 | $36,596 | $16,201 | $20,395 |
| 2024 | $3,789 | $39,060 | $21,589 | $17,471 |
| 2023 | $3,789 | $39,060 | $21,589 | $17,471 |
| 2022 | $2,418 | $31,640 | $15,929 | $15,711 |
| 2021 | $2,458 | $32,551 | $16,388 | $16,163 |
| 2020 | $1,926 | $27,112 | $11,877 | $15,235 |
| 2019 | $1,900 | $27,112 | $11,877 | $15,235 |
| 2018 | $1,683 | $24,391 | $8,552 | $15,839 |
| 2017 | $1,541 | $24,391 | $8,552 | $15,839 |
| 2016 | $1,249 | $21,081 | $8,234 | $12,847 |
| 2015 | $848 | $21,081 | $8,234 | $12,847 |
| 2014 | $848 | $16,339 | $6,190 | $10,149 |
Source: Public Records
Map