6482 Iris St Arvada, CO 80004
Scenic Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $472,248 - $568,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
882
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6482 Iris St, Arvada, CO 80004 and is currently estimated at $519,062, approximately $588 per square foot. 6482 Iris St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lawrence Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2023
Sold by
Norman Stephen Lee
Bought by
Norman Brandon Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norman Brandon Lee | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,148 | $30,524 | $12,763 | $17,761 |
| 2024 | $2,894 | $29,877 | $16,719 | $13,158 |
| 2023 | $2,898 | $29,877 | $16,719 | $13,158 |
| 2022 | $2,454 | $25,059 | $13,211 | $11,848 |
| 2021 | $2,495 | $25,780 | $13,591 | $12,189 |
| 2020 | $2,185 | $22,641 | $11,275 | $11,366 |
| 2019 | $2,155 | $22,641 | $11,275 | $11,366 |
| 2018 | $1,985 | $20,271 | $7,673 | $12,598 |
| 2017 | $1,817 | $20,271 | $7,673 | $12,598 |
| 2016 | $1,485 | $15,608 | $5,117 | $10,491 |
| 2015 | $1,231 | $15,608 | $5,117 | $10,491 |
| 2014 | $1,231 | $12,161 | $4,384 | $7,777 |
Source: Public Records
Map