M
Seller's Agent in 2012
Mary Werkmeister
Edina Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $435,000
Warm, sunny W/O end unit near Bredeson Park. Many updates including ceramic entryway, updated baths, Andersen windows, soild oak doors, newer appls & deck. Well run association with pool, tennis courts & a new party room. Home Warranty provided by sellers
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mary Werkmeister
Edina Realty, Inc. Listed on: 03/15/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Nancy Walker
Coldwell Banker Burnet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dolan Ellen E | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2012 04/30/12 | Sold | $199,900 | 0.0% | $104 / Sq Ft |
| 04/12/2012 04/12/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/15/2012 03/15/12 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,819 | $319,500 | $70,000 | $249,500 |
| 2023 | $3,413 | $294,000 | $67,000 | $227,000 |
| 2022 | $3,410 | $292,800 | $67,000 | $225,800 |
| 2021 | $3,066 | $276,000 | $67,000 | $209,000 |
| 2020 | $3,287 | $250,800 | $67,000 | $183,800 |
| 2019 | $3,279 | $262,300 | $67,000 | $195,300 |
| 2018 | $3,041 | $262,300 | $67,000 | $195,300 |
| 2017 | $3,202 | $247,500 | $67,000 | $180,500 |
| 2016 | $2,922 | $225,000 | $67,000 | $158,000 |
| 2015 | $2,500 | $203,000 | $45,000 | $158,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $188,200 | $45,000 | $143,200 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2012
Mary Werkmeister
Edina Realty, Inc.
N
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Nancy Walker
Coldwell Banker Burnet
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4111890
APN: 05-116-21-22-0069
Ask me questions while you tour the home.