6454 Belgrove Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Merrihill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $483,309 - $552,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,794
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6454 Belgrove Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $513,327, approximately $286 per square foot. 6454 Belgrove Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Coyle Avenue Elementary School, Will Rogers Middle School, and San Juan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1994
Sold by
Nelson Steven J and Nelson Donna J
Bought by
Hall Don B and Hall Nancy Burghart
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,175
Interest Rate
7.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Don B | $146,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hall Don B | $139,175 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,941 | $248,971 | $67,967 | $181,004 |
| 2024 | $2,941 | $244,090 | $66,635 | $177,455 |
| 2023 | $2,866 | $239,305 | $65,329 | $173,976 |
| 2022 | $2,851 | $234,614 | $64,049 | $170,565 |
| 2021 | $2,804 | $230,015 | $62,794 | $167,221 |
| 2020 | $2,752 | $227,658 | $62,151 | $165,507 |
| 2019 | $2,697 | $223,195 | $60,933 | $162,262 |
| 2018 | $2,666 | $218,820 | $59,739 | $159,081 |
| 2017 | $2,640 | $214,530 | $58,568 | $155,962 |
| 2016 | $2,466 | $210,324 | $57,420 | $152,904 |
| 2015 | $2,424 | $207,166 | $56,558 | $150,608 |
| 2014 | $3,592 | $203,109 | $55,451 | $147,658 |
Source: Public Records
Map