6455 N Montana Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $738,000 - $842,832
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,534
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6455 N Montana Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $783,958, approximately $309 per square foot. 6455 N Montana Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cedarwood Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2025
Sold by
Thaxton Richard C and Thaxton Jimilee
Bought by
Vidaurri Anthony V and Vidaurri Kelsey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$598,845
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$185,113
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vidaurri Anthony V | $750,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vidaurri Anthony V | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,502 | $303,972 | $65,663 | $238,309 |
| 2023 | $3,366 | $292,170 | $63,114 | $229,056 |
| 2022 | $3,319 | $286,442 | $61,877 | $224,565 |
| 2021 | $3,225 | $280,826 | $60,664 | $220,162 |
| 2020 | $3,211 | $277,947 | $60,042 | $217,905 |
| 2019 | $3,147 | $272,498 | $58,865 | $213,633 |
| 2018 | $3,077 | $267,156 | $57,711 | $209,445 |
| 2017 | $3,023 | $261,919 | $56,580 | $205,339 |
| 2016 | $2,919 | $256,784 | $55,471 | $201,313 |
| 2015 | $2,873 | $252,928 | $54,638 | $198,290 |
| 2014 | $2,818 | $247,974 | $53,568 | $194,406 |
Source: Public Records
Map