6455 W Devon Ave Chicago, IL 60631
Norwood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,000 - $473,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6455 W Devon Ave, Chicago, IL 60631 and is currently estimated at $432,018, approximately $352 per square foot. 6455 W Devon Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Onahan Elementary School, William Howard Taft High School, and Logos Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1999
Sold by
Ptaszek Edward J
Bought by
Ptaszek Edward J and Sylvia H Ptaszek Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ptaszek Edward J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,704 | $37,000 | $13,367 | $23,633 |
| 2024 | $5,704 | $37,000 | $13,367 | $23,633 |
| 2023 | $5,522 | $33,000 | $10,780 | $22,220 |
| 2022 | $5,522 | $33,000 | $10,780 | $22,220 |
| 2021 | $5,431 | $33,004 | $10,784 | $22,220 |
| 2020 | $4,941 | $27,765 | $6,899 | $20,866 |
| 2019 | $4,958 | $30,851 | $6,899 | $23,952 |
| 2018 | $4,873 | $30,851 | $6,899 | $23,952 |
| 2017 | $4,805 | $28,396 | $6,036 | $22,360 |
| 2016 | $4,830 | $28,396 | $6,036 | $22,360 |
| 2015 | $4,653 | $29,891 | $6,036 | $23,855 |
| 2014 | $4,167 | $26,864 | $5,174 | $21,690 |
| 2013 | $4,066 | $26,864 | $5,174 | $21,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map