6506 W Highland Ave Chicago, IL 60631
Norwood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $484,170 - $615,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,645
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6506 W Highland Ave, Chicago, IL 60631 and is currently estimated at $547,043, approximately $332 per square foot. 6506 W Highland Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Onahan Elementary School, William Howard Taft High School, and Logos Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,701 | $45,000 | $11,532 | $33,468 |
| 2024 | $3,701 | $45,000 | $11,532 | $33,468 |
| 2023 | $3,723 | $39,000 | $9,300 | $29,700 |
| 2022 | $3,723 | $39,000 | $9,300 | $29,700 |
| 2021 | $3,544 | $39,003 | $9,303 | $29,700 |
| 2020 | $3,657 | $31,797 | $5,952 | $25,845 |
| 2019 | $3,646 | $35,330 | $5,952 | $29,378 |
| 2018 | $3,591 | $35,330 | $5,952 | $29,378 |
| 2017 | $3,845 | $29,268 | $5,208 | $24,060 |
| 2016 | $4,210 | $29,268 | $5,208 | $24,060 |
| 2015 | $4,046 | $30,809 | $5,208 | $25,601 |
| 2014 | $4,011 | $26,639 | $4,464 | $22,175 |
| 2013 | $4,025 | $26,639 | $4,464 | $22,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map