6456 51st Ave Vero Beach, FL 32967
Winter Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $183,351 - $308,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6456 51st Ave, Vero Beach, FL 32967 and is currently estimated at $235,088, approximately $299 per square foot. 6456 51st Ave is a home located in Indian River County with nearby schools including Treasure Coast Elementary School, Storm Grove Middle School, and Sebastian River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2014
Sold by
Mundy Jason L and Mundy Chanda C
Bought by
Zaleuke Donald Charles and Zaleuke Alisha Solin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Outstanding Balance
$79,878
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,210
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2008
Sold by
Martin Roger M
Bought by
Mundy Jason L and Mundy Chanda C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,500
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2008
Sold by
Martin Jerry D
Bought by
Martin Roger M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,500
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back