6456 Center St Frederic, MI 49733
Estimated Value: $46,000
Studio
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$48/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6456 Center St, Frederic, MI 49733 and is currently priced at $46,000, approximately $47 per square foot. 6456 Center St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2016
Sold by
Verlinde Henry J and Verlinde Jamie L
Bought by
Gorham Deborah L and Gorham Russell F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2016
Sold by
Wells Colleen Suzette
Bought by
Verlinde Henry J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2012
Sold by
Hattis Robert Terry and Hattis Gloria J
Bought by
Wells Colleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Ulery Scott
Bought by
Hattis Robert T and Hattis Gloria J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2004
Sold by
Hattis Gloria J
Bought by
Ulery Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1986
Bought by
State Of Michigan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorham Deborah L | -- | None Available | |
| Verlinde Henry J | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Colleen | $8,000 | -- | |
| Hattis Robert T | -- | -- | |
| Ulery Scott | $56,000 | -- | |
| Hattis Robert | -- | -- | |
| -- | $35,000 | -- | |
| State Of Michigan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $366 | $43,900 | $10,900 | $33,000 |
| 2024 | $358 | $42,600 | $8,900 | $33,700 |
| 2023 | $342 | $37,900 | $8,900 | $29,000 |
| 2022 | $326 | $26,600 | $26,600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $676 | $26,700 | $8,900 | $17,800 |
| 2020 | $669 | $18,300 | $6,000 | $12,300 |
| 2019 | $288 | $21,100 | $6,000 | $15,100 |
| 2018 | $689 | $19,000 | $6,000 | $13,000 |
| 2017 | $297 | $15,400 | $6,000 | $9,400 |
| 2016 | $288 | $8,900 | $6,000 | $2,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map