6457 Greenstone Loop Dublin, OH 43016
Estimated Value: $726,000 - $1,020,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,500
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6457 Greenstone Loop, Dublin, OH 43016 and is currently estimated at $886,068, approximately $196 per square foot. 6457 Greenstone Loop is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Deer Run Elementary School, Willard Grizzell Middle School, and Dublin Jerome High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2010
Sold by
Patterson Matthew T and Patterson Kimberly R
Bought by
Smith Gregory D and Smith Mara C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Outstanding Balance
$269,054
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$617,014
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Sold by
M/I Schottenstein Homes Inc
Bought by
Patterson Matthew T and Patterson Kimberly R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Gregory D | $520,000 | Attorney | |
| Patterson Matthew T | $470,000 | Transohio Residential Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Gregory D | $416,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patterson Matthew T | $322,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,301 | $270,320 | $56,920 | $213,400 |
| 2024 | $15,301 | $216,110 | $55,680 | $160,430 |
| 2023 | $12,819 | $216,110 | $55,680 | $160,430 |
| 2022 | $13,145 | $216,110 | $55,680 | $160,430 |
| 2021 | $11,096 | $179,590 | $42,830 | $136,760 |
| 2020 | $11,307 | $179,590 | $42,830 | $136,760 |
| 2019 | $12,590 | $179,590 | $42,830 | $136,760 |
| 2018 | $13,382 | $187,870 | $42,830 | $145,040 |
| 2017 | $12,221 | $187,870 | $42,830 | $145,040 |
| 2016 | $12,818 | $187,870 | $42,830 | $145,040 |
| 2015 | $11,493 | $165,690 | $42,830 | $122,860 |
| 2014 | $11,493 | $165,690 | $42,830 | $122,860 |
| 2013 | $11,718 | $165,690 | $42,830 | $122,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map