Estimated Value: $366,000 - $393,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,774
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6457 Michael Dr, Omaha, NE 68157 and is currently estimated at $376,517, approximately $135 per square foot. 6457 Michael Dr is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including G. Stanley Hall Elementary School, La Vista Middle School, and Papillion La Vista Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2010
Sold by
Hearthstone Homes Inc
Bought by
Medrano Alberto and Medrano Bertha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,382
Outstanding Balance
$131,721
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$244,796
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medrano Alberto | $213,000 | Fat |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Medrano Alberto | $209,382 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,386 | $331,529 | $51,000 | $280,529 |
| 2024 | $5,993 | $316,576 | $49,000 | $267,576 |
| 2023 | $5,993 | $290,966 | $44,000 | $246,966 |
| 2022 | $6,063 | $271,062 | $40,000 | $231,062 |
| 2021 | $5,640 | $247,909 | $36,000 | $211,909 |
| 2020 | $5,353 | $234,487 | $36,000 | $198,487 |
| 2019 | $5,166 | $225,620 | $36,000 | $189,620 |
| 2018 | $5,390 | $222,929 | $29,000 | $193,929 |
| 2017 | $5,876 | $233,516 | $29,000 | $204,516 |
| 2016 | $6,001 | $229,043 | $25,000 | $204,043 |
| 2015 | $5,776 | $216,163 | $25,000 | $191,163 |
| 2014 | $5,597 | $205,141 | $25,000 | $180,141 |
| 2012 | -- | $198,076 | $25,000 | $173,076 |
Source: Public Records
Map