6458 Iris Way Arvada, CO 80004
Alta Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $505,000 - $602,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,251
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6458 Iris Way, Arvada, CO 80004 and is currently estimated at $558,486, approximately $248 per square foot. 6458 Iris Way is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lawrence Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2017
Sold by
Rosenow Bethany R and Rosenow Timothy T
Bought by
Rosenow Bethany R and Rosenow Timothy T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,675
Outstanding Balance
$177,535
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$380,951
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Darlene Beth Wagerman Trust
Bought by
Rosenow Bethany R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,866
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2008
Sold by
Wagerman Darlene B
Bought by
The Darlene Beth Wagerman Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosenow Bethany R | -- | None Available | |
| Rosenow Bethany R | $173,000 | Security Title | |
| The Darlene Beth Wagerman Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosenow Bethany R | $213,675 | |
| Closed | Rosenow Bethany R | $169,866 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,415 | $33,121 | $13,547 | $19,574 |
| 2024 | $3,257 | $33,582 | $17,241 | $16,341 |
| 2023 | $3,257 | $33,582 | $17,241 | $16,341 |
| 2022 | $2,689 | $27,454 | $12,600 | $14,854 |
| 2021 | $2,733 | $28,244 | $12,962 | $15,282 |
| 2020 | $2,464 | $25,538 | $10,936 | $14,602 |
| 2019 | $2,431 | $25,538 | $10,936 | $14,602 |
| 2018 | $2,143 | $21,885 | $6,510 | $15,375 |
| 2017 | $1,962 | $21,885 | $6,510 | $15,375 |
| 2016 | $1,713 | $17,789 | $5,539 | $12,250 |
| 2015 | $1,460 | $17,789 | $5,539 | $12,250 |
| 2014 | $1,460 | $14,424 | $4,872 | $9,552 |
Source: Public Records
Map