6459 Iris Way Arvada, CO 80004
Alta Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $571,268 - $637,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
1,146
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6459 Iris Way, Arvada, CO 80004 and is currently estimated at $606,317, approximately $529 per square foot. 6459 Iris Way is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lawrence Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,150 | $36,795 | $13,507 | $23,288 |
| 2024 | $2,928 | $36,889 | $17,263 | $19,626 |
| 2023 | $2,928 | $36,889 | $17,263 | $19,626 |
| 2022 | $2,239 | $29,815 | $12,549 | $17,266 |
| 2021 | $2,276 | $30,673 | $12,910 | $17,763 |
| 2020 | $2,028 | $28,161 | $11,298 | $16,863 |
| 2019 | $2,000 | $28,161 | $11,298 | $16,863 |
| 2018 | $1,708 | $24,641 | $6,372 | $18,269 |
| 2017 | $1,563 | $24,641 | $6,372 | $18,269 |
| 2016 | $1,139 | $19,931 | $5,539 | $14,392 |
| 2015 | $804 | $19,931 | $5,539 | $14,392 |
| 2014 | $804 | $15,873 | $4,872 | $11,001 |
Source: Public Records
Map