646 B Ave Coronado, CA 92118
Estimated Value: $3,043,000 - $3,931,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,441
Sq Ft
$1,359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 646 B Ave, Coronado, CA 92118 and is currently estimated at $3,317,996, approximately $1,359 per square foot. 646 B Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Coronado Village Elementary, Coronado Middle School, and Coronado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2025
Sold by
Jerome And Cheryl Johnson Living Trust and Anderson David C
Bought by
Kristi Johnson Irrevocable Trust and Johnson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2021
Sold by
Johnson Jerome A
Bought by
Johnson Kristi L and Kristi Johnson Irrevocable Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2012
Sold by
Johnson Jerome A and Anderson David C
Bought by
Anderson David C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2007
Sold by
Johnson Jerome A and Johnson Cheryl A
Bought by
Johnson Jerome A and Johnson Cheryl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1996
Sold by
Johnson Jerome A and Johnson Cheryl A
Bought by
Johnson Jerome A and Johnson Cheryl A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1996
Sold by
Johnson Jerome A and Johnson Cheryl A
Bought by
Johnson Jerome A and Johnson Cheryl A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1994
Sold by
Johnson Jerome August and Johnson Cheryl A
Bought by
Johnson Jerome A and Johnson Cheryl A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kristi Johnson Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Kristi L | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Jerome A | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson David C | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Jerome A | -- | Accommodation | |
| Johnson Jerome A | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Johnson Jerome A | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Jerome A | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Jerome A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Jerome A | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,132 | $183,171 | $48,009 | $135,162 |
| 2024 | $3,085 | $179,580 | $47,068 | $132,512 |
| 2023 | $3,052 | $176,060 | $46,146 | $129,914 |
| 2022 | $3,015 | $172,609 | $45,242 | $127,367 |
| 2021 | $2,987 | $169,225 | $44,355 | $124,870 |
| 2020 | $2,937 | $167,491 | $43,901 | $123,590 |
| 2019 | $2,930 | $164,208 | $43,041 | $121,167 |
| 2018 | $2,898 | $160,990 | $42,198 | $118,792 |
| 2017 | $2,787 | $157,834 | $41,371 | $116,463 |
| 2016 | $2,655 | $154,740 | $40,560 | $114,180 |
| 2015 | $2,550 | $152,416 | $39,951 | $112,465 |
| 2014 | $2,420 | $149,431 | $39,169 | $110,262 |
Source: Public Records
Map