646 Brown Ct Benicia, CA 94510
Estimated Value: $1,198,117 - $1,306,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,574
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 646 Brown Ct, Benicia, CA 94510 and is currently estimated at $1,250,279, approximately $349 per square foot. 646 Brown Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Matthew Turner Elementary School, Benicia Middle School, and Benicia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2018
Sold by
Gough Fredric L and Gough Carolynn L
Bought by
Gough Fredric L and Gough Carolynn L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$573,400
Outstanding Balance
$487,846
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$762,433
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2017
Sold by
Gough Fredric L and Gouch Carolyn L
Bought by
Gough Fredric L and Gough Carolynn L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1998
Sold by
F N Projects Inc
Bought by
Gough Frederic L and Gough Carolyn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,006
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gough Fredric L | -- | None Available | |
| Gough Fredrick L | -- | None Available | |
| Gough Fredric L | -- | None Available | |
| Gough Frederic L | $450,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gough Fredric L | $573,400 | |
| Closed | Gough Frederic L | $360,006 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,488 | $719,732 | $156,765 | $562,967 |
| 2024 | $8,488 | $705,621 | $153,692 | $551,929 |
| 2023 | $8,286 | $691,786 | $150,679 | $541,107 |
| 2022 | $8,133 | $678,223 | $147,725 | $530,498 |
| 2021 | $7,968 | $664,926 | $144,829 | $520,097 |
| 2020 | $7,863 | $658,109 | $143,344 | $514,765 |
| 2019 | $7,728 | $645,206 | $140,534 | $504,672 |
| 2018 | $7,532 | $632,556 | $137,779 | $494,777 |
| 2017 | $7,360 | $620,154 | $135,078 | $485,076 |
| 2016 | $7,423 | $607,995 | $132,430 | $475,565 |
| 2015 | $7,237 | $598,863 | $130,441 | $468,422 |
| 2014 | $7,575 | $587,133 | $127,886 | $459,247 |
Source: Public Records
Map