Estimated Value: $492,000 - $542,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 646 Dora Ave, Ukiah, CA 95482 and is currently estimated at $523,714, approximately $331 per square foot. 646 Dora Ave is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Frank Zeek Elementary School, Pomolita Middle School, and Ukiah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2019
Sold by
Jama Family Trust
Bought by
Ballard Randall Paul and Powers Bethany Grace
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$364,200
Outstanding Balance
$317,646
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$206,068
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2019
Sold by
Anne Miller Mary
Bought by
Jama Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2019
Sold by
Anne Miller Mary
Bought by
Jama Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2019
Sold by
Suekama James S
Bought by
Jama Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2018
Sold by
Suekama James S
Bought by
Jama Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2015
Sold by
Suekama James S and Miller Mary Anne
Bought by
Jama Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2002
Sold by
Massini Gerald and Massini Susan
Bought by
Suekama James S and Miller Mary Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ballard Randall Paul | $459,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Jama Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Jama Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Jama Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Jama Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Jama Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Suekama James S | $329,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ballard Randall Paul | $364,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Suekama James S | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,836 | $498,697 | $142,171 | $356,526 |
| 2023 | $5,836 | $479,334 | $136,651 | $342,683 |
| 2022 | $5,587 | $469,936 | $133,972 | $335,964 |
| 2021 | $5,495 | $460,723 | $131,346 | $329,377 |
| 2020 | $5,415 | $456,000 | $130,000 | $326,000 |
| 2019 | $4,959 | $427,137 | $103,863 | $323,274 |
| 2018 | $4,837 | $418,764 | $101,827 | $316,937 |
| 2017 | $4,758 | $410,556 | $99,831 | $310,725 |
| 2016 | $4,617 | $402,508 | $97,874 | $304,634 |
| 2015 | $4,579 | $396,465 | $96,405 | $300,060 |
| 2014 | $4,474 | $388,701 | $94,517 | $294,184 |
Source: Public Records
Map