Estimated Value: $423,000 - $553,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 650 Dora Ave, Ukiah, CA 95482 and is currently estimated at $488,290, approximately $406 per square foot. 650 Dora Ave is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Frank Zeek Elementary School, Pomolita Middle School, and Ukiah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2009
Sold by
Decordova Decordova Nina Nina and Decordova Wright Nina
Bought by
Piekarski Christopher and Piekarski Stephanie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,725
Outstanding Balance
$179,568
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$308,722
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2006
Sold by
Wright Doug
Bought by
Wright Nina Decordova
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,800
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2006
Sold by
Hedges Mark D and Hedges Amanda L
Bought by
Wright Nina Decordova
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,800
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2001
Sold by
Massini Gerald and Massini Susan
Bought by
Hedges Mark D and Hedges Amanda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2001
Sold by
Carter Lori
Bought by
Massini Gerald and Massini Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,500
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piekarski Christopher | $300,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Wright Nina Decordova | -- | First American Title | |
| Wright Nina Decordova | $411,000 | First American Title | |
| Hedges Mark D | $262,500 | First American Title | |
| Massini Gerald | $282,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Piekarski Christopher | $274,725 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Nina Decordova | $328,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Hedges Mark D | $202,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Massini Gerald | $211,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,541 | $387,229 | $161,344 | $225,885 |
| 2023 | $4,541 | $372,194 | $155,080 | $217,114 |
| 2022 | $4,347 | $364,897 | $152,040 | $212,857 |
| 2021 | $4,248 | $357,743 | $149,059 | $208,684 |
| 2020 | $4,186 | $354,072 | $147,530 | $206,542 |
| 2019 | $3,949 | $347,131 | $144,638 | $202,493 |
| 2018 | $3,850 | $340,327 | $141,803 | $198,524 |
| 2017 | $3,786 | $333,655 | $139,023 | $194,632 |
| 2016 | $3,672 | $327,115 | $136,298 | $190,817 |
| 2015 | $3,641 | $322,203 | $134,251 | $187,952 |
| 2014 | $3,555 | $315,895 | $131,623 | $184,272 |
Source: Public Records
Map