646 E 182nd St Bronx, NY 10457
Belmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $832,000 - $912,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 646 E 182nd St, Bronx, NY 10457 and is currently estimated at $864,212, approximately $360 per square foot. 646 E 182nd St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 057 Crescent, P.S. 214, and Cardinal McCloskey Community Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2014
Sold by
Debique Joyce
Bought by
Tobias Wendell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,262
Outstanding Balance
$271,993
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$592,219
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1998
Sold by
Nyc Partnership Housing Development Fund
Bought by
Debique Joyce
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,700
Interest Rate
6.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tobias Wendell | $372,000 | -- | |
| Debique Joyce | $232,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tobias Wendell | $365,262 | |
| Previous Owner | Debique Joyce | $168,700 | |
| Closed | Debique Joyce | $31,075 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,659 | $34,525 | $6,286 | $28,239 |
| 2025 | $6,282 | $33,154 | $5,649 | $27,505 |
| 2024 | $6,282 | $31,277 | $5,687 | $25,590 |
| 2023 | $6,352 | $31,277 | $4,893 | $26,384 |
| 2022 | $6,088 | $41,880 | $7,800 | $34,080 |
| 2021 | $6,055 | $38,040 | $7,800 | $30,240 |
| 2020 | $5,848 | $36,960 | $7,800 | $29,160 |
| 2019 | $5,452 | $33,540 | $7,800 | $25,740 |
| 2018 | $4,887 | $26,064 | $5,173 | $20,891 |
| 2017 | $4,379 | $25,413 | $5,766 | $19,647 |
| 2016 | $3,717 | $23,976 | $6,029 | $17,947 |
| 2015 | $1,108 | $23,023 | $7,393 | $15,630 |
| 2014 | $1,108 | $21,720 | $6,090 | $15,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map