650 E 182nd St Bronx, NY 10457
About This Home
This home is located at 650 E 182nd St, Bronx, NY 10457. 650 E 182nd St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 057 Crescent, P.S. 214, and Cardinal McCloskey Community Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $62,048 | $506,460 | $49,950 | $456,510 |
| 2025 | $61,266 | $496,380 | $49,950 | $446,430 |
| 2024 | $61,266 | $504,210 | $49,950 | $454,260 |
| 2023 | $56,692 | $462,150 | $49,950 | $412,200 |
| 2022 | $64,439 | $586,350 | $49,950 | $536,400 |
| 2021 | $59,342 | $483,750 | $49,950 | $433,800 |
| 2020 | $60,765 | $575,100 | $49,950 | $525,150 |
| 2019 | $57,458 | $529,200 | $49,950 | $479,250 |
| 2018 | $54,156 | $459,000 | $19,800 | $439,200 |
| 2017 | $50,436 | $445,950 | $19,800 | $426,150 |
| 2016 | $47,270 | $426,600 | $19,800 | $406,800 |
| 2015 | $19,918 | $417,150 | $19,800 | $397,350 |
| 2014 | $19,918 | $380,250 | $19,800 | $360,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map