G
Landlord's Agent in 2014
Gloria Valdez
INTEGRITY R. E. SOLUTIONS
Estimated Value: $577,000 - $733,000
The house is located in a very nice, quite area, close to grocery stores and schools. This property has being totally remodeled inside and out.
There is a big back yard for kids to play. There is a fence on the front yard for safety purposes.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Gloria Valdez
INTEGRITY R. E. SOLUTIONS License #01752381 Listed on: 07/24/2014
Last Renter's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrade Miguel | $318,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Esqueda Alex | $280,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Alvarado Hector | -- | None Available | |
| Alvarado Hector | $240,000 | United General Title Ins Co | |
| Holmes Moore Mignonne | -- | Gateway Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andrade Miguel | $291,208 | |
| Previous Owner | Esqueda Alex | $264,957 | |
| Previous Owner | Holmes Moore Mignonne | $115,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/01/2014 11/01/14 | Rented | $1,100 | -8.3% | -- |
| 10/02/2014 10/02/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/24/2014 07/24/14 | For Rent | $1,200 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,600 | $369,057 | $239,076 | $129,981 |
| 2024 | $4,600 | $361,822 | $234,389 | $127,433 |
| 2023 | $4,514 | $354,729 | $229,794 | $124,935 |
| 2022 | $4,307 | $347,775 | $225,289 | $122,486 |
| 2021 | $4,253 | $340,957 | $220,872 | $120,085 |
| 2019 | $4,128 | $330,846 | $214,322 | $116,524 |
| 2018 | $4,068 | $324,360 | $210,120 | $114,240 |
| 2016 | $3,558 | $284,270 | $182,745 | $101,525 |
| 2015 | $3,507 | $280,000 | $180,000 | $100,000 |
| 2014 | $6,035 | $480,031 | $354,666 | $125,365 |
G
Landlord's Agent in 2014
Gloria Valdez
INTEGRITY R. E. SOLUTIONS
G
Tenant's Agent in 2014
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: WS14157370
APN: 6029-032-024
Ask me questions while you tour the home.