648 E 85th St Los Angeles, CA 90001
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $621,000 - $944,000
About This Home
This home is located at 648 E 85th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001 and is currently estimated at $759,315, approximately $385 per square foot. 648 E 85th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including South Park Elementary School, Charles Drew Middle School, and Academy For Multiligual Arts And Science At Mervyn M. Dymally High.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padilla Dimas | $265,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Martinez Rosalba | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Martinez Sergio | $550,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Escobar Investments Llc | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Cancanon Carlos | $300,000 | Fatcola | |
| Youell Erma | -- | Fatcola |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Padilla Dimas | $260,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Rosalba | $438,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Sergio | $412,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cancanon Carlos | $240,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,378 | $341,239 | $180,277 | $160,962 |
| 2024 | $4,378 | $334,549 | $176,743 | $157,806 |
| 2023 | $4,299 | $327,990 | $173,278 | $154,712 |
| 2022 | $4,106 | $321,560 | $169,881 | $151,679 |
| 2021 | $4,048 | $315,255 | $166,550 | $148,705 |
| 2019 | $3,932 | $305,907 | $161,611 | $144,296 |
| 2018 | $3,833 | $299,910 | $158,443 | $141,467 |
| 2016 | $3,648 | $288,267 | $152,292 | $135,975 |
| 2015 | $3,597 | $283,938 | $150,005 | $133,933 |
| 2014 | $3,616 | $278,377 | $147,067 | $131,310 |
Map
- 632 E 85th St
- 742 E 84th Place
- 620 E 84th St
- 8711 Mckinley Place
- 8711 Avalon Blvd
- 8405 Mckinley Ave
- 801 E 84th Place
- 8717 Avalon Blvd
- 628 E 87th Place
- 8325 S Avalon Blvd
- 819 E 85th St
- 755 E 84th Place
- 8315 Avalon Blvd
- 8311 Avalon Blvd
- 8205 Stanford Ave
- 810 E 87th Place
- 352 E 84th St
- 644 E 88th Place
- 913 E 87th St
- 923 E 85th St
- 644 E 85th St Unit 2
- 644 E 85th St
- 646 E 85th St
- 640 E 85th St
- 636 E 85th St
- 652 E 85th St
- 8511 Stanford Ave
- 638 E 85th St Unit 1/2
- 638 E 85th St
- 649 E Manchester Ave
- 641 E Manchester Ave
- 628 E 85th St
- 647 E 85th St
- 641 E 85th St
- 649 E 85th St
- 637 E 85th St
- 8465 Stanford Ave
- 624 E 85th St
- 706 E 85th St
- 633 E 85th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.