646 Greers Chapel Rd Harrogate, TN 37752
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $454,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 646 Greers Chapel Rd, Harrogate, TN 37752 and is currently estimated at $397,388, approximately $317 per square foot. 646 Greers Chapel Rd is a home located in Claiborne County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2006
Sold by
Heck Patricia D
Bought by
Heck Patricia D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1991
Bought by
Owsley John F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1974
Bought by
Owsley John F and Owsley Barbara M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heck Patricia D | -- | -- | |
| Owsley John F | -- | -- | |
| Owsley John F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,751 | $74,825 | $22,700 | $52,125 |
| 2024 | $1,751 | $74,825 | $22,700 | $52,125 |
| 2023 | $1,751 | $74,825 | $22,700 | $52,125 |
| 2022 | $1,497 | $74,825 | $22,700 | $52,125 |
| 2021 | $1,429 | $55,450 | $18,850 | $36,600 |
| 2020 | $1,429 | $55,450 | $18,850 | $36,600 |
| 2019 | $1,429 | $55,450 | $18,850 | $36,600 |
| 2018 | $1,429 | $55,450 | $18,850 | $36,600 |
| 2017 | $1,429 | $55,450 | $18,850 | $36,600 |
| 2016 | $1,602 | $62,100 | $18,425 | $43,675 |
| 2015 | $1,540 | $62,100 | $18,425 | $43,675 |
| 2014 | $1,540 | $62,102 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map