Estimated Value: $55,000 - $193,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,497
Sq Ft
$44/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 646 Highway 332 E, Hope, AR 71801 and is currently estimated at $109,900, approximately $44 per square foot. 646 Highway 332 E is a home located in Hempstead County with nearby schools including Blevins Elementary School and Blevins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2004
Bought by
Lough Richard W and Lough Carolyn I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lough Richard W | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $124 | $3,080 | $720 | $2,360 |
| 2024 | $124 | $3,080 | $720 | $2,360 |
| 2023 | $4 | $13,440 | $720 | $12,720 |
| 2022 | $54 | $13,440 | $720 | $12,720 |
| 2021 | $54 | $13,440 | $720 | $12,720 |
| 2020 | $54 | $11,150 | $1,020 | $10,130 |
| 2019 | $54 | $11,150 | $1,020 | $10,130 |
| 2018 | $69 | $11,150 | $1,020 | $10,130 |
| 2017 | $64 | $11,150 | $1,020 | $10,130 |
| 2016 | $64 | $11,150 | $1,020 | $10,130 |
| 2015 | $163 | $13,860 | $1,550 | $12,310 |
| 2014 | $156 | $13,860 | $1,550 | $12,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map