646 Huff Ln Macon, GA 31204
Estimated Value: $56,000 - $85,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,138
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 646 Huff Ln, Macon, GA 31204 and is currently estimated at $70,612, approximately $62 per square foot. 646 Huff Ln is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Brookdale Elementary School, Miller Fine Arts Magnet Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2009
Sold by
Clowers Barbara B and Clowers Michael A
Bought by
Clowers Barbara B and Clowers Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2006
Bought by
Clowers Frank P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clowers Barbara B | -- | None Available | |
| Clowers Frank P | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $374 | $15,220 | $4,150 | $11,070 |
| 2024 | $387 | $15,220 | $4,150 | $11,070 |
| 2023 | $387 | $15,220 | $4,150 | $11,070 |
| 2022 | $252 | $7,277 | $5,843 | $1,434 |
| 2021 | $277 | $7,277 | $5,843 | $1,434 |
| 2020 | $283 | $7,277 | $5,843 | $1,434 |
| 2019 | $285 | $7,277 | $5,843 | $1,434 |
| 2018 | $796 | $7,277 | $5,843 | $1,434 |
| 2017 | $273 | $7,277 | $5,843 | $1,434 |
| 2016 | $259 | $7,472 | $6,038 | $1,434 |
| 2015 | $416 | $7,472 | $6,038 | $1,434 |
| 2014 | $233 | $12,424 | $7,547 | $4,877 |
Source: Public Records
Map