Estimated Value: $471,000 - $598,508
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 646 Lourence Ct, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $562,377, approximately $394 per square foot. 646 Lourence Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Louis J. Villalovoz Elementary School, Earle E. Williams Middle School, and Merrill F. West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2018
Sold by
Fitch Thomas E and Finnigan Diane E
Bought by
Fitch Thomas E and Finnigan Diane E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitch Thomas E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,112 | $260,405 | $129,985 | $130,420 |
| 2024 | $2,875 | $255,300 | $127,437 | $127,863 |
| 2023 | $2,827 | $250,295 | $124,939 | $125,356 |
| 2022 | $2,767 | $245,389 | $122,490 | $122,899 |
| 2021 | $2,730 | $240,579 | $120,089 | $120,490 |
| 2020 | $2,710 | $238,113 | $118,858 | $119,255 |
| 2019 | $2,664 | $233,445 | $116,528 | $116,917 |
| 2018 | $2,858 | $228,869 | $114,244 | $114,625 |
| 2017 | $2,730 | $224,382 | $112,004 | $112,378 |
| 2016 | $2,748 | $219,982 | $109,808 | $110,174 |
| 2014 | $2,598 | $212,435 | $106,041 | $106,394 |
Source: Public Records
Map