6460 Valmont St Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $608,726 - $797,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
788
Sq Ft
$905/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6460 Valmont St, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $713,432, approximately $905 per square foot. 6460 Valmont St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2003
Sold by
Quesada Olga Maria and Quesada Maria
Bought by
Quesada Olga Maria and The Olga Maria Quesada Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quesada Olga Maria | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,712 | $136,906 | $31,052 | $105,854 |
| 2024 | $1,712 | $134,223 | $30,444 | $103,779 |
| 2023 | $1,680 | $131,593 | $29,848 | $101,745 |
| 2022 | $1,603 | $129,013 | $29,263 | $99,750 |
| 2021 | $1,579 | $126,485 | $28,690 | $97,795 |
| 2019 | $1,531 | $122,736 | $27,840 | $94,896 |
| 2018 | $1,465 | $120,331 | $27,295 | $93,036 |
| 2016 | $1,389 | $115,660 | $26,236 | $89,424 |
| 2015 | $1,368 | $113,923 | $25,842 | $88,081 |
| 2014 | $1,380 | $111,692 | $25,336 | $86,356 |
Source: Public Records
Map