6465 Cherry Ave Long Beach, CA 90805
Nehyam Neighborhood
Studio
4
Baths
11,592
Sq Ft
0.52
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6465 Cherry Ave, Long Beach, CA 90805. 6465 Cherry Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2016
Sold by
Light & Life Christian Fellowship
Bought by
Light & Life Christian Fellowship West
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$804,090
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2012
Sold by
William Hundleys Bethel Miracle Communit
Bought by
Light & Life Christian Fellowship
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,300,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2006
Sold by
William Hundleys Bethel Miracle Communit
Bought by
William Hundleys Bethel Miracle Communit
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,270,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1996
Sold by
Hundley William C
Bought by
William Hundleys Bethel Miracle Communit
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Light & Life Christian Fellowship West | $2,050,000 | First American Title | |
| Light & Life Christian Fellowship | $1,450,000 | Lawyers Title Co | |
| William Hundleys Bethel Miracle Communit | -- | Security Union Title | |
| William Hundleys Bethel Miracle Communit | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Light & Life Christian Fellowship West | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Light & Life Christian Fellowship | $2,300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | William Hundleys Bethel Miracle Communit | $1,270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | William Hundleys Bethel Miracle Communit | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,336 | $1,740,872 | $1,044,524 | $696,348 |
| 2024 | $1,167 | $1,706,739 | $1,024,044 | $682,695 |
| 2023 | $1,148 | $1,673,274 | $1,003,965 | $669,309 |
| 2022 | $1,129 | $1,640,466 | $984,280 | $656,186 |
| 2021 | $1,022 | $1,608,301 | $964,981 | $643,320 |
| 2019 | $1,016 | $1,560,600 | $936,360 | $624,240 |
| 2018 | $19,673 | $1,530,000 | $918,000 | $612,000 |
| 2016 | $13,044 | $1,040,234 | $728,164 | $312,070 |
| 2015 | $12,537 | $1,024,610 | $717,227 | $307,383 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,004,540 | $703,178 | $301,362 |
Source: Public Records
Map