$895,000
PENDING OPEN SUN 2PM - 4PM

Estimated payment $5,894/month

Total Views 506
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,491 Sq Ft
$600 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Updated Kitchen
  • Engineered Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Thornhill Elementary School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

Set on a leafy Montclair street, this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features an open-concept living and dining area with skylights. The updated kitchen and baths offer modern finishes, while central air keeps you comfortable year-round. An attached garage provides interior access and extra storage. Enjoy multiple private outdoor spaces framed by greenery, perfect for morning coffee or al fresco dining. Windows include a mix of updated double-pane glass and original charm, delivering energy efficiency where updated and timeless character where not. Located just minutes from Montclair Village’s shops and dining, with easy freeway access and proximity to East Bay parks for hiking and recreation. With a wonderful, close-knit community and convenient proximity to Thornhill Elementary School and other local amenities.

Listing Agent

Allie Pembleton

Kw Advisors East Bay License #02068978 Listed on: 05/15/2026

Kw Advisors East Bay

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 5,508 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Sloped Up

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 48G74415

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

5,508 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1940

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Engineered Wood
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Room Kitchen Features: Stone Counters, Dishwasher, Gas Range/Cooktop, Refrigerator, Updated Kitchen

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Int Access From Garage

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5508
  • Parcel Number: 48G74415

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,607 $930,740 $261,126 $676,614
2024 $12,607 $846,357 $256,007 $597,350
2023 $13,267 $836,624 $250,987 $585,637
2022 $12,946 $813,221 $246,066 $574,155
2021 $12,446 $797,141 $241,242 $562,899
2020 $12,309 $795,900 $238,770 $557,130
2019 $11,890 $780,300 $234,090 $546,210
2018 $11,638 $765,000 $229,500 $535,500
2017 $2,232 $77,319 $48,166 $29,153
2016 $2,066 $75,804 $47,222 $28,582
2015 $2,049 $74,665 $46,513 $28,152
2014 $1,907 $73,203 $45,602 $27,601
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/20/2026 05/20/26 Pending -- -- --
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $895,000 -- $600 / Sq Ft
Source: bridgeMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $750,000 Placer Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $600,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $240,000 Stand Alone First
Previous Owner $85,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: bridgeMLS

MLS Number: 41134958

bridgeMLS

APN: 048G-7441-005-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.