647 Alluvial Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $990,000 - $1,149,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,148
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 647 Alluvial Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $1,083,850, approximately $261 per square foot. 647 Alluvial Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Century Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2004
Sold by
Desantis Pat
Bought by
Desantis Carmela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2004
Sold by
Phiripes Constantine E and Phiripes Kathleen Baron
Bought by
Desantis Carmela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desantis Carmela | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Desantis Carmela | $675,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,993 | $926,500 | $153,100 | $773,400 |
| 2023 | $10,454 | $881,300 | $145,700 | $735,600 |
| 2022 | $10,217 | $855,700 | $141,500 | $714,200 |
| 2021 | $8,650 | $731,500 | $121,000 | $610,500 |
| 2020 | $7,920 | $665,000 | $110,000 | $555,000 |
| 2019 | $7,626 | $640,000 | $90,000 | $550,000 |
| 2018 | $7,311 | $614,800 | $106,000 | $508,800 |
| 2017 | $6,918 | $580,000 | $100,000 | $480,000 |
| 2016 | $6,759 | $575,000 | $100,000 | $475,000 |
| 2015 | $6,663 | $568,100 | $138,700 | $429,400 |
| 2014 | $6,250 | $532,000 | $129,900 | $402,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map