647 Baker Rd Virginia Beach, VA 23462
Bayside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 647 Baker Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 and is currently estimated at $230,025, approximately $164 per square foot. 647 Baker Rd is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Bettie F. Williams Elementary, Newtown Elementary School, and Diamond Springs Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2018
Sold by
Lynnies Homes Llc
Bought by
Sealey Nicole J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,176
Outstanding Balance
$111,950
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$118,075
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
Franklin Rebecca Nelson
Bought by
Copeland Susan M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sealey Nicole J | $131,560 | Attorney | |
| Copeland Susan M | $184,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sealey Nicole J | $129,176 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,810 | $194,300 | $63,000 | $131,300 |
| 2024 | $1,810 | $186,600 | $60,000 | $126,600 |
| 2023 | $1,511 | $152,600 | $47,200 | $105,400 |
| 2022 | $1,511 | $152,600 | $47,200 | $105,400 |
| 2021 | $1,299 | $131,200 | $40,000 | $91,200 |
| 2020 | $1,254 | $123,200 | $37,000 | $86,200 |
| 2019 | $1,195 | $102,300 | $35,000 | $67,300 |
| 2018 | $1,026 | $102,300 | $35,000 | $67,300 |
| 2017 | $939 | $93,700 | $32,200 | $61,500 |
| 2016 | $944 | $95,400 | $32,200 | $63,200 |
| 2015 | $945 | $95,500 | $31,300 | $64,200 |
| 2014 | $799 | $92,800 | $33,300 | $59,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map