647 Brady Ct Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $668,000 - $760,958
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,194
Sq Ft
$607/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 647 Brady Ct, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $725,240, approximately $607 per square foot. 647 Brady Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Rancho Elementary School, Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2025
Sold by
Hemus Jeffrey
Bought by
Hemus Trust and Hemus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2004
Sold by
Hemus Jeffrey and Hemus Linda A
Bought by
Hemus Jeffrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hemus Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hemus Jeffrey | -- | Stewart Title Of California |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hemus Jeffrey | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,748 | $192,255 | $81,066 | $111,189 |
| 2024 | $2,748 | $188,486 | $79,477 | $109,009 |
| 2023 | $2,646 | $184,791 | $77,919 | $106,872 |
| 2022 | $2,591 | $181,169 | $76,392 | $104,777 |
| 2021 | $2,570 | $177,618 | $74,895 | $102,723 |
| 2020 | $2,457 | $175,798 | $74,128 | $101,670 |
| 2019 | $2,419 | $172,352 | $72,675 | $99,677 |
| 2018 | $2,330 | $168,973 | $71,250 | $97,723 |
| 2017 | $831 | $165,660 | $69,853 | $95,807 |
| 2016 | $2,165 | $162,413 | $68,484 | $93,929 |
| 2015 | $2,145 | $159,975 | $67,456 | $92,519 |
| 2014 | $2,114 | $156,842 | $66,135 | $90,707 |
Source: Public Records
Map