647 Breezeway Ct Brandon, FL 33511
Estimated Value: $349,344 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,802
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 647 Breezeway Ct, Brandon, FL 33511 and is currently estimated at $354,836, approximately $196 per square foot. 647 Breezeway Ct is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Kingswood Elementary School, Rodgers Middle School, and Bloomingdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2021
Sold by
Fitz Mark Anthony and Fitz Anabela Melo
Bought by
Fitz Mark Anthony and Fitz Anabela Melo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2011
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Fitz Mark A and Fitz Anabela M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,356
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2004
Sold by
L E Alafia Inc
Bought by
Eklo Mark D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitz Mark Anthony | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fitz Mark A | $165,000 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc | |
| Eklo Mark D | $650,000 | Res Com Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fitz Mark A | $150,356 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,171 | $279,931 | $49,088 | $230,843 |
| 2024 | $5,171 | $279,554 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,992 | $270,851 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,865 | $260,622 | $40,425 | $220,197 |
| 2021 | $4,517 | $197,361 | $30,319 | $167,042 |
| 2020 | $2,657 | $143,051 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,564 | $139,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,509 | $137,228 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,473 | $150,986 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,407 | $131,641 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,426 | $130,726 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,392 | $129,688 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $127,771 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map