Seller's Agent in 2025
Eva Cedillo
Home Buyers Realty
(209) 834-2680
6 in this area
455 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $601,000 - $665,628
Step into this beautifully designed 5-bedroom, 3-bath home where space, comfort, and convenience come together seamlessly. With one full bedroom and bath on the main floor, this home is perfect for guests, multigenerational living, or creating your private retreat. Boasting a large, open floor plan, gleaming tile floors, and a gourmet kitchen at its heart, this home is ideal for entertaining or enjoying everyday life with family. Upstairs, spacious bedrooms offer privacy and comfort, while abundant upgrades throughout make every corner feel thoughtfully crafted. Outside, the low-maintenance yard provides a perfect backdrop for gatherings, play, or relaxing in the sun, and the fully paid solar keeps energy costs manageable. Nestled in a welcoming community with HOA amenities, this home blends practicality, style, and lifestyle in one incredible package. Whether you're hosting friends, enjoying family time, or simply unwinding, this home is ready to become your dream space to live and make memories.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Home Buyers Realty License #01297605 Listed on: 10/13/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foerder Andrew | $606,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Nrs Properties Llc | $540,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Meeken Ethel D | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Ethel E | $667,000 | First Amer Ttl Home Builders | |
| Richmond American Homes Of Maryland Inc | $4,699,500 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foerder Andrew | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nrs Properties Llc | $551,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Grant Ethel E | $267,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/11/2025 12/11/25 | Sold | $606,000 | -3.7% | $189 / Sq Ft |
| 11/19/2025 11/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2025 11/01/25 | For Sale | $629,000 | 0.0% | $197 / Sq Ft |
| 10/23/2025 10/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/13/2025 10/13/25 | For Sale | $629,000 | -- | $197 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,277 | $709,599 | $131,235 | $578,364 |
| 2024 | $6,154 | $695,686 | $128,662 | $567,024 |
| 2023 | $6,125 | $682,046 | $126,140 | $555,906 |
| 2022 | $6,032 | $668,673 | $123,667 | $545,006 |
| 2021 | $5,547 | $655,563 | $121,243 | $534,320 |
| 2020 | $5,213 | $648,842 | $120,000 | $528,842 |
| 2019 | $1,081 | $78,540 | $78,540 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,049 | $77,000 | $77,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $834 | $61,233 | $61,233 | $0 |
| 2016 | $761 | $60,032 | $60,032 | $0 |
| 2014 | $664 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Eva Cedillo
Home Buyers Realty
(209) 834-2680
6 in this area
455 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Tara Bejines
Home Buyers Realty
(209) 814-5222
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ryan Peterson
eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc
(888) 832-7179
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225131227
APN: 084-090-14
Ask me questions while you tour the home.