647 Garden Gate Dr Manteca, CA 95336
Downtown Manteca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,000 - $487,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 647 Garden Gate Dr, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $451,428, approximately $315 per square foot. 647 Garden Gate Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Shasta Elementary School, Manteca High School, and St. Anthony's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1998
Sold by
Lohman Gary W
Bought by
Churnetski Shirley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Outstanding Balance
$20,351
Interest Rate
6.71%
Estimated Equity
$431,077
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1997
Sold by
Lohman S G
Bought by
Lohman Gary W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Churnetski Shirley | $126,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Lohman Gary W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Churnetski Shirley | $94,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,134 | $197,518 | $62,703 | $134,815 |
| 2024 | $2,073 | $193,646 | $61,474 | $132,172 |
| 2023 | $2,046 | $189,850 | $60,269 | $129,581 |
| 2022 | $2,014 | $186,129 | $59,088 | $127,041 |
| 2021 | $1,991 | $182,480 | $57,930 | $124,550 |
| 2020 | $1,910 | $180,609 | $57,336 | $123,273 |
| 2019 | $1,884 | $177,068 | $56,212 | $120,856 |
| 2018 | $1,857 | $173,597 | $55,110 | $118,487 |
| 2017 | $1,829 | $170,194 | $54,030 | $116,164 |
| 2016 | $1,783 | $166,856 | $52,970 | $113,886 |
| 2014 | $1,656 | $161,132 | $51,153 | $109,979 |
Source: Public Records
Map