647 Jessop Ave Lansing, MI 48910
Old Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $99,000 - $120,000
Studio
--
Bath
828
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 647 Jessop Ave, Lansing, MI 48910 and is currently estimated at $109,072, approximately $131 per square foot. 647 Jessop Ave is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Kendon School, Attwood School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2018
Sold by
Beaver Lake Properties Llc
Bought by
Fox Land Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2015
Sold by
Bond Ruby
Bought by
Beaver Lake Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$14,500
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Loomis Edith
Bought by
Demay Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,600
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2001
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Loomis Edith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,690
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2001
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2000
Sold by
Mejia Gary H and Mejia Oscar
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Land Holdings Llc | -- | Bridge Title Agency Llc | |
| Beaver Lake Properties Llc | $14,500 | Midstate Title Agency Llc | |
| Demay Susan | $97,000 | Tri County | |
| Loomis Edith | $34,100 | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $39,411 | -- | |
| -- | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beaver Lake Properties Llc | $14,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Demay Susan | $77,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Loomis Edith | $30,690 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,093 | $54,100 | $8,400 | $45,700 |
| 2024 | $26 | $47,700 | $8,400 | $39,300 |
| 2023 | $2,911 | $43,200 | $8,400 | $34,800 |
| 2022 | $2,657 | $38,500 | $8,100 | $30,400 |
| 2021 | $2,596 | $36,100 | $5,000 | $31,100 |
| 2020 | $2,578 | $34,800 | $5,000 | $29,800 |
| 2019 | $2,783 | $31,200 | $5,000 | $26,200 |
| 2018 | $2,457 | $27,900 | $5,000 | $22,900 |
| 2017 | $2,824 | $27,900 | $5,000 | $22,900 |
| 2016 | $3,528 | $26,600 | $5,000 | $21,600 |
| 2015 | $3,528 | $25,500 | $9,965 | $15,535 |
| 2014 | $3,528 | $25,100 | $7,328 | $17,772 |
Source: Public Records
Map