647 Perth Ave La Puente, CA 91744
Estimated Value: $670,781 - $727,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
886
Sq Ft
$793/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 647 Perth Ave, La Puente, CA 91744 and is currently estimated at $702,695, approximately $793 per square foot. 647 Perth Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sparks Elementary School, Sierra Vista Middle School, and La Puente High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2023
Sold by
Smith Philip S and Smith Maria
Bought by
Philip Sydney Smith And Maria Jara Smith Fami
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Philip Sydney Smith And Maria Jara Smith Fami | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,661 | $186,787 | $101,107 | $85,680 |
| 2024 | $2,661 | $183,125 | $99,125 | $84,000 |
| 2023 | $2,596 | $179,535 | $97,182 | $82,353 |
| 2022 | $2,525 | $176,016 | $95,277 | $80,739 |
| 2021 | $2,480 | $172,565 | $93,409 | $79,156 |
| 2019 | $2,414 | $167,449 | $90,640 | $76,809 |
| 2018 | $2,328 | $164,166 | $88,863 | $75,303 |
| 2016 | $2,168 | $157,793 | $85,413 | $72,380 |
| 2015 | $2,129 | $155,424 | $84,131 | $71,293 |
| 2014 | $2,104 | $152,380 | $82,483 | $69,897 |
Source: Public Records
Map