NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,605,000 - $1,692,386

4 Beds
4 Baths
2,833 Sq Ft
$582/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 6471 E El Roble St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,647,847, approximately $581 per square foot. 6471 E El Roble St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Tincher Preparatory School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Los Altos Grace Schools.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2021
Sold by
Wade Landefeld Cory
Bought by
Landefeld Family 2021 Trust
Current Estimated Value
$1,647,847

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2000
Sold by
Watkins John R
Bought by
Landefeld Cory Wade and Landefeld Jennifer Lee

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Interest Rate
7.87%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 1999
Sold by
Dawson Donald B
Bought by
Watkins John R and Watkins Dawn M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 1999
Sold by
Jarmakani Marwan F
Bought by
Dawson Donald B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
6.73%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Landefeld Family 2021 Trust -- None Listed On Document
Landefeld Cory Wade $485,000 California Counties Title Co
Watkins John R $450,000 California Counties Title Co
Dawson Donald B $280,000 California Counties Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Landefeld Cory Wade $388,000
Previous Owner Watkins John R $315,000
Previous Owner Dawson Donald B $224,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,595 $745,411 $369,017 $376,394
2024 $9,595 $730,796 $361,782 $369,014
2023 $9,445 $716,468 $354,689 $361,779
2022 $8,873 $702,421 $347,735 $354,686
2021 $8,699 $688,649 $340,917 $347,732
2019 $8,574 $668,225 $330,806 $337,419
2018 $8,298 $655,123 $324,320 $330,803
2016 $7,618 $629,685 $311,727 $317,958
2015 $7,312 $620,227 $307,045 $313,182
2014 $7,257 $608,079 $301,031 $307,048
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.