Estimated Value: $248,144 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,186
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6473 Fairchild Ave, Cocoa, FL 32927 and is currently estimated at $272,036, approximately $229 per square foot. 6473 Fairchild Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Enterprise Elementary School, Space Coast Junior/Senior High School, and East Atlantic Prep of Brevard County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2019
Sold by
Renaud John J and Renaud Hudith F
Bought by
The Rnaud Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2012
Sold by
Renaud Jeannine R
Bought by
Renaud John J and Renadu Jdith F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2005
Sold by
Renaud John J and Renaud Judith F
Bought by
Renaud Jeannine R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Rnaud Family Revocable Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Renaud John J | -- | Attorney | |
| Renaud Jeannine R | $90,000 | Gulfatlantic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Renaud Jeannine R | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,866 | $206,650 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,756 | $210,560 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,756 | $201,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,485 | $191,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,246 | $143,460 | $42,000 | $101,460 |
| 2020 | $2,066 | $128,440 | $40,000 | $88,440 |
| 2019 | $1,951 | $123,420 | $35,000 | $88,420 |
| 2018 | $1,849 | $112,050 | $27,000 | $85,050 |
| 2017 | $1,753 | $99,630 | $24,000 | $75,630 |
| 2016 | $1,641 | $84,670 | $18,000 | $66,670 |
| 2015 | $1,560 | $66,200 | $15,000 | $51,200 |
| 2014 | $1,427 | $60,190 | $11,000 | $49,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map