6473 Killdeer Dr Circle Pines, MN 55014
Estimated Value: $677,000 - $717,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,414
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6473 Killdeer Dr, Circle Pines, MN 55014 and is currently estimated at $696,321, approximately $288 per square foot. 6473 Killdeer Dr is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Rice Lake Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2015
Bought by
Stone Marshall Marshall
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,050
Outstanding Balance
$236,054
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$460,267
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Marshall Marshall | $499,700 | -- | |
| Stone Marshall T | $499,712 | Network Title Inc | |
| -- | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stone Marshall T | $306,050 | |
| Closed | Stone Marshall Marshall | $424,222 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,239 | $626,800 | $193,200 | $433,600 |
| 2025 | $7,128 | $628,700 | $193,200 | $435,500 |
| 2024 | $7,128 | $578,800 | $157,000 | $421,800 |
| 2023 | $6,258 | $556,100 | $138,500 | $417,600 |
| 2022 | $5,958 | $554,500 | $129,500 | $425,000 |
| 2021 | $5,876 | $460,700 | $115,500 | $345,200 |
| 2020 | $6,069 | $441,800 | $115,500 | $326,300 |
| 2019 | $6,200 | $438,800 | $119,700 | $319,100 |
| 2018 | $5,828 | $423,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,182 | $433,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,084 | $98,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $98,600 | $98,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map