6478 Killdeer Dr Circle Pines, MN 55014
Estimated Value: $717,000 - $813,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,650
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6478 Killdeer Dr, Circle Pines, MN 55014 and is currently estimated at $757,146, approximately $285 per square foot. 6478 Killdeer Dr is a home with nearby schools including Rice Lake Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2014
Sold by
Southwind Builders Inc
Bought by
Strong Derek Rees
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$353,285
Outstanding Balance
$266,654
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$490,492
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2014
Sold by
Sb Commercial Constructon Company
Bought by
Southwind Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strong Derek Rees | $441,684 | Network Title Inc | |
| Southwind Builders Inc | $99,900 | Booth Title Group Llc | |
| Sb Commercial Construction Company | -- | Booth Title Group Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strong Derek Rees | $353,285 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,152 | $686,900 | $202,400 | $484,500 |
| 2025 | $7,947 | $689,000 | $202,400 | $486,600 |
| 2024 | $7,947 | $635,700 | $164,500 | $471,200 |
| 2023 | $6,548 | $575,800 | $145,100 | $430,700 |
| 2022 | $6,427 | $576,400 | $135,600 | $440,800 |
| 2021 | $6,334 | $497,100 | $121,000 | $376,100 |
| 2020 | $6,652 | $476,400 | $121,000 | $355,400 |
| 2019 | $6,629 | $481,100 | $125,400 | $355,700 |
| 2018 | $6,221 | $452,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,213 | $462,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,514 | $377,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,038 | $377,000 | $98,600 | $278,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map