6475 Avenida Manana La Jolla, CA 92037
Muirlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,292,044 - $4,210,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$1,440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6475 Avenida Manana, La Jolla, CA 92037 and is currently estimated at $3,599,511, approximately $1,439 per square foot. 6475 Avenida Manana is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Jolla Elementary School, Muirlands Middle School, and La Jolla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $315,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,579 | $709,671 | $356,130 | $353,541 |
| 2024 | $8,579 | $695,757 | $349,148 | $346,609 |
| 2023 | $8,390 | $682,115 | $342,302 | $339,813 |
| 2022 | $8,167 | $668,741 | $335,591 | $333,150 |
| 2021 | $8,111 | $655,629 | $329,011 | $326,618 |
| 2020 | $8,013 | $648,907 | $325,638 | $323,269 |
| 2019 | $7,871 | $636,184 | $319,253 | $316,931 |
| 2018 | $7,359 | $623,711 | $312,994 | $310,717 |
| 2017 | $7,184 | $611,482 | $306,857 | $304,625 |
| 2016 | $6,987 | $599,493 | $300,841 | $298,652 |
| 2015 | $5,958 | $511,691 | $286,473 | $225,218 |
| 2014 | $5,863 | $501,669 | $280,862 | $220,807 |
Source: Public Records
Map