6475 Poppleton Ave Omaha, NE 68106
Aksarben-Elmwood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,860 - $267,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,046
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6475 Poppleton Ave, Omaha, NE 68106 and is currently estimated at $247,965, approximately $237 per square foot. 6475 Poppleton Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Belle Ryan Elementary School, Norris Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2016
Sold by
Rezac Rex A and Rezac Aida Amoura
Bought by
Kbl Investment Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2013
Sold by
Rezac Rex A and Amoura Rezac Aida
Bought by
Rezac Rex A and Amoura Rezac Aida
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kbl Investment Llc | $118,000 | None Available | |
| Rezac Rex A | -- | Midwest Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rezac Rex A | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,443 | $205,500 | $23,600 | $181,900 |
| 2024 | $3,485 | $205,500 | $23,600 | $181,900 |
| 2023 | $3,485 | $165,200 | $23,600 | $141,600 |
| 2022 | $3,526 | $165,200 | $23,600 | $141,600 |
| 2021 | $3,046 | $143,900 | $23,600 | $120,300 |
| 2020 | $3,081 | $143,900 | $23,600 | $120,300 |
| 2019 | $2,761 | $128,600 | $23,600 | $105,000 |
| 2018 | $2,520 | $117,200 | $23,600 | $93,600 |
| 2017 | $2,532 | $117,200 | $23,600 | $93,600 |
| 2016 | $2,341 | $109,100 | $15,500 | $93,600 |
| 2015 | $2,310 | $109,100 | $15,500 | $93,600 |
| 2014 | $2,310 | $109,100 | $15,500 | $93,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map