6477 Almar St Simi Valley, CA 93063
Estimated Value: $833,000 - $866,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6477 Almar St, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $855,362, approximately $383 per square foot. 6477 Almar St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2011
Sold by
Ham David L and Ham Susan O
Bought by
Ham David L and Ham Susan O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,129
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$838,233
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1998
Sold by
Ham David L and Ham Susan O
Bought by
Ham David L and Ham Susan O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1993
Sold by
Oberosler Richard Alan
Bought by
Ham David L and Ham Sue O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ham David L | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Ham David L | -- | -- | |
| Ham David L | $192,500 | Gateway Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ham David L | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,538 | $355,650 | $130,783 | $224,867 |
| 2024 | $4,538 | $348,677 | $128,219 | $220,458 |
| 2023 | $4,264 | $341,841 | $125,705 | $216,136 |
| 2022 | $4,233 | $335,139 | $123,240 | $211,899 |
| 2021 | $4,190 | $328,568 | $120,823 | $207,745 |
| 2020 | $4,094 | $325,201 | $119,585 | $205,616 |
| 2019 | $3,906 | $318,826 | $117,241 | $201,585 |
| 2018 | $3,864 | $312,576 | $114,943 | $197,633 |
| 2017 | $3,771 | $306,448 | $112,690 | $193,758 |
| 2016 | $3,598 | $300,440 | $110,481 | $189,959 |
| 2015 | $3,516 | $295,928 | $108,822 | $187,106 |
| 2014 | $3,458 | $290,134 | $106,692 | $183,442 |
Source: Public Records
Map