6477 Pheasant Ct Livermore, CA 94551
Springtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,244,000 - $1,616,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,628
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6477 Pheasant Ct, Livermore, CA 94551 and is currently estimated at $1,474,854, approximately $561 per square foot. 6477 Pheasant Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Altamont Creek Elementary School, Andrew N. Christensen Middle School, and Livermore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2021
Sold by
Horning Jeffrey
Bought by
Horning Jeffrey and Horning Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$474,582
Outstanding Balance
$422,743
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,052,111
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2019
Sold by
Horning Jeffrey A
Bought by
Horning Jeffrey A and Horning Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2013
Sold by
Drago Anthony and Drago Rachel
Bought by
Horning Jeffrey A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$564,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2010
Sold by
Blake Michael and Blake Faviola
Bought by
Drago Anthony and Drago Rachel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2008
Sold by
Wise Michael F and Wise Allyson B
Bought by
Blake Michael and Blake Faviola
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Cosgrove Michael and Cosgrove Denise R
Bought by
Wise Michael F and Wise Allyson B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$558,125
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1998
Sold by
Livermore Homebuilders Lp
Bought by
Cosgrove Michael and Cosgrove Denise R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horning Jeffrey | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Horning Jeffrey A | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Horning Horning A A | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Horning Jeffrey A | -- | None Available | |
| Horning Jeffrey A | $725,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Drago Anthony | $545,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Blake Michael | $648,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wise Michael F | $587,500 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Cosgrove Michael | $325,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horning Jeffrey A | $474,582 | |
| Closed | Horning Jeffrey A | $564,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Drago Anthony | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blake Michael | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wise Michael F | $558,125 | |
| Previous Owner | Cosgrove Michael | $260,000 | |
| Closed | Cosgrove Michael | $32,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,302 | $881,712 | $269,678 | $619,034 |
| 2024 | $11,302 | $864,289 | $264,391 | $606,898 |
| 2023 | $11,135 | $854,209 | $259,208 | $595,001 |
| 2022 | $10,967 | $830,461 | $254,126 | $583,335 |
| 2021 | $10,003 | $814,047 | $249,145 | $571,902 |
| 2020 | $10,355 | $812,630 | $246,591 | $566,039 |
| 2019 | $10,479 | $796,702 | $241,758 | $554,944 |
| 2018 | $10,257 | $781,085 | $237,019 | $544,066 |
| 2017 | $9,942 | $765,773 | $232,372 | $533,401 |
| 2016 | $9,594 | $750,758 | $227,816 | $522,942 |
| 2015 | $9,010 | $739,484 | $224,395 | $515,089 |
| 2014 | $8,874 | $725,000 | $220,000 | $505,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map