6445 Dove Ct Livermore, CA 94551
Springtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,082,000 - $1,554,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,695
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6445 Dove Ct, Livermore, CA 94551 and is currently estimated at $1,388,987, approximately $515 per square foot. 6445 Dove Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Altamont Creek Elementary School, Andrew N. Christensen Middle School, and Livermore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2017
Sold by
Castro Rita M
Bought by
Castro Rita M and The Rita M Castro Family 2017
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2002
Sold by
Castro White Rita M
Bought by
White Sean
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2000
Sold by
White Sean D and Castro Rita M
Bought by
White Sean D and Castro White Rita M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
8.08%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1997
Sold by
Livermore Home Builders
Bought by
White Sean D and Castro Rita M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$287,737
Interest Rate
7.36%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castro Rita M | -- | None Available | |
| White Sean | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| White Sean D | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| White Sean D | $320,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | White Sean | $300,000 | |
| Closed | White Sean D | $20,000 | |
| Closed | White Sean D | $287,737 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,898 | $575,563 | $152,801 | $422,762 |
| 2024 | $7,898 | $564,280 | $149,805 | $414,475 |
| 2023 | $7,770 | $553,217 | $146,868 | $406,349 |
| 2022 | $7,640 | $542,371 | $143,989 | $398,382 |
| 2021 | $6,736 | $531,737 | $141,166 | $390,571 |
| 2020 | $7,173 | $526,286 | $139,719 | $386,567 |
| 2019 | $7,275 | $515,970 | $136,980 | $378,990 |
| 2018 | $7,112 | $505,854 | $134,294 | $371,560 |
| 2017 | $6,870 | $495,938 | $131,662 | $364,276 |
| 2016 | $6,621 | $486,216 | $129,081 | $357,135 |
| 2015 | $6,228 | $478,913 | $127,142 | $351,771 |
| 2014 | $6,124 | $469,534 | $124,652 | $344,882 |
Source: Public Records
Map